ERIC DUGDALE (MERCHANTS) LTD, Chatburn

ERIC DUGDALE (MERCHANTS) LTD
Pendle Trading Estate, Clitheroe Rd, Chatburn
BB7 4JY Chatburn
Lancashire England
Phone:
01200 441597
Fax:
01200 441552
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
DUGDALE MERCHANTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
PENDLE TRADING ESTATE CLITHEROE ROAD, BB7 4JY, Chatburn, Lancashire
Company Number
02661939
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/05/2006 - ERIC DUGDALE (MERCHANTS) LIMITED
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
11 Nov 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

As part of a group containing three merchants throughout the North West, Dugdale Merchants owned by the Dean family is one of the few remaining family run merchants in Lancashire.

Set in 1.5 acres in Chatburn, Clitheroe our site accommodates and embraces trade and personal customers alike.

Dugdales have always prided themselves on the face to face service they provide to their customers and suppliers alike. With no call centres, the company provides a first class counter and telephone service to meet any needs you may have, whether it be the correct product to fit your property or just advice on a number of different issues you may be experiencing.

  1. About Us
  2. Contact
  3. Gallery
  4. Products

Company description
As part of a group containing three merchants throughout the North West, Dugdale Merchants owned by the Dean family is one of the few remaining family run merchants in Lancashire. Set in 1.5 acres in Chatburn, Clitheroe our site accommodates and embraces trade and personal customers alike. As an independent merchant our prices are kept low whilst still continuing to provide the service you expect from a well established local business. Ben Dean would be pleased for you to come to our showroom to sit down and discuss your ideas.
Keywords:
Building Materials, Builders' Merchants, Shopping & Retail, Hardware Store
Products
Timber
Categories
construction service & supply, hardware & tools service, home improvement, Builders, Construction Companies
ERIC DUGDALE (MERCHANTS) LTD is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Very good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 5 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for ERIC DUGDALE (MERCHANTS) LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Pendle Trading Estate
    BB7 4JY  Chatburn
  2. PENDLE TRADING EST, CLITHEROE RD
    BB7 4JY  Chatburn
  3. Pendle Trading Estate, Clitheroe Road
    BB7 4JY  Chatburn
  4. Clitheroe Road
    BB7 4JY  Chatburn
  5. Empress Sawmills, Clitheroe Road
    BB7 4JY  Chatburn
  6. RIBBLESDALE WORKS, WEST BRADFORD ROAD
    BB7 4QF  Clitheroe
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies